Sale!

Naturalich Cumin Oleoresin 15 ML | Liquid Cumin Oleoresin | Co2 Cumin Oleoresin 30 ML | Cumin Oleoresin 15 ML | Naturalich Cumin Liquid Oleoresin 30 ML | Scfe Co2 Cumin Oleoresin 15 ML | Natural Cumin Oleoresin 30 ML | Buy Now Cumin Oleoresin | Scfe Co2 Extracted Cumin Oleoresin 15 ML

124.00175.00

Cumin Oleoresin is warm, spicy and nutty aromatic. It is used typically for Aromatherapy, Antiseptic, Digestive aid, Skin care products, Perfumery industry, Soap ingredient, Flavoring agent & Massage oil.

Caution: Possible skin sensitivity, Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor care, consult your physician before use.

Description

Cumin oleoresin derived from extracts of Cuminum Cyminum L. Cumin is a flowering plant in the family Apiaceae, native to southwestern Asia including the Middle East. Its seeds – each one contained within a fruit, which is dried – are used in the cuisines of many cultures in both whole and ground form. The oleoresin is obtained by extracting its dried seed through the process of Super Critical Fluid Extraction green technology method. Oleoresin of cumin is light yellowish green to dark yellowish green semi-solid. Cumin is a strong aromatic spice with a sweet aroma and a slightly bitter and pungent taste consists of various components namely β-pinene, p-cymene, γ-terpene, cuminaldehyde, phellandral, cuminyl alcohol, p-mentha-1–4-dien-7-al, and perillaldehyde.

Additional information

Size

15 ML, 30 ML

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Naturalich Cumin Oleoresin 15 ML | Liquid Cumin Oleoresin | Co2 Cumin Oleoresin 30 ML | Cumin Oleoresin 15 ML | Naturalich Cumin Liquid Oleoresin 30 ML | Scfe Co2 Cumin Oleoresin 15 ML | Natural Cumin Oleoresin 30 ML | Buy Now Cumin Oleoresin | Scfe Co2 Extracted Cumin Oleoresin 15 ML”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *